logo
Latest News  
 
Staff Details  
Sl.NO. NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION CLASSES/SEC TAUGHT
1 MR. R. ROY PRINCIPAL M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed Senior , Middle  & Primary sec.
2 MRS. SIDHI SUNIL PGT M.A(Geo.),B.Ed X-A,D,E,G  IX-A,J
3 MRS. MEENA VERMA     PGT M.Sc(Che.),B.Ed XII-B   XI-C   IX-D,F,G
4 MR. NILABH SHARAD    PGT M.Sc(Phy),B.Ed XII-A,B,C
5 MR. S.K. GHOSH  PGT M.Sc(Bot.),B.Ed XII-C XI-C
6 MR. SATYENDRA KR.  PGT M.A(Eng),B.Ed XII-B,D  XI-A,C
7 MR. V.C. DAS      PGT M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed XII-A XI-B X-H
8 MRS. ARTI SINGH  PGT M.A(Eco.),B.Ed  XII-D XI-D
9 MR. RAMESH SHARMA   PGT M.Sc(Che.),B.Ed XII-A,C   XI-B
10 MR. I.D. YADAV  PGT M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed XII-B    XI-A   X-I
11 MRS. JAYSHREE MISHRA  PGT M.A(Eng.),B.Ed XII-A,C  XI-B,D
12 MR. S.Y. MALLICK  PGT M.Com(Acc.),B.Ed XII-D XI-D
13 MRS. KUMUD VERMA  TGT M.A(Hindi),B.Ed,Ph.D VIII-A,B
14 MR. B.N. TIWARI  TGT M.A(Sans.),M.Ed IX-A,E,G   X-B,F
15 MRS. SANGHMITRA      TGT M.A(Geo.),B.Ed  X-C,J       IX-J,C,E,G,I
16 MRS. PREET PRIYADARSHINI  TGT M.A(His),B.Ed X-C,B,E    IX-G,C
17 MRS. MUKTA VERMA       TGT M.A(Sans.),B.Ed  X-A,G  IX-B,F,H
18 MRS. PUSHPA THAKUR     TGT M.A(Hindi),B.Ed  VIII-D,I   VII-D   VI-C  V-B
19 MRS. MAMTA THAKUR     TGT M.A(Sans.),B.Ed  X-D,E  IX-D
20 MRS. S. SAHAY     TGT M.A(Geo.),B.Ed  X-B,H,F        IX-B,D,H,F 
21 MRS. VINITA YADAV  TGT M.A(His.),B.Ed  X-H,J   IX-A,E,J
22 MR. R. OJHA       TGT M.A(Sans.),M.Ed  X-C,H   IX-C
23 MRS. RASHMI KUMARI  TGT M.Sc(Zoo.),B.Ed  X-B,D,H,F    IX-A,E,J,I
24 MRS. RICHA RANJAN    TGT M.A(Hindi),B.Ed,Ph.D  VIII-F,C  VII-A,F V-A
25 MRS. PUSHPA SINHA  TGT M.A(Hindi),B.Ed X-I,J   IX-I,J
26 MR. DAMODAR PANDEY TGT M.A(Sans.),B.Ed VIII-H,E,D   VII-B VI-F
27 MR. S.M.A. TAUHEED  TGT M.A(Eng.),B.Ed X-J,G   IX-B,E,J
28 MRS. BINDU BALA  TGT M.A(Eco),B.Ed X-D,G  IX-B,F,H
29 MRS. MEERA PANDEY  TGT M.A(Eng.,B.Ed X-A,C,H   IX-G,D
30 MR. S.K. SHRIVASTAVA  TGT M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed X-C  IX-D,H
31 MR. VIDYA NAND SINGH  TGT M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed X-A,G  IX-I
32 MR. SUVENDU KUMAR PADHI TGT B.A,B.P.Ed,D.Y.Ed XII-B,D    XI-A,D    X-C,D,G,H   IX-A,D
33 MRS. RASHMI PRIYA      TGT M.A(Eng.),B.Ed X-D,E,F   IX-A,I
34 MR. A.K. THAKUR  TGT M.Sc(Phy),B.Ed XI-C    X-E,G      IX-G,J
35 MR. RAMESH KUMAR SINGH TGT M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed VIII-D,F,I VI-D
36 MR. P.C. DAS  TGT M.Sc(Bot.),B.Ed  X-A,C,E,G,I,J   IX-H,C
37 MR. SANJAY KR. SINGH  TGT B.A,Music VII-E,F VI-C,D V-B,D
38 MR. ARMAN ALI    TGT B.F.A,Multimedia and Animation II TO VIII ALL SECTIONS
39 MR. TRIPURARI MISHRA  TGT M.Com,B.Ed,Sangeet Prabhakar VIII-G,H  VII-C,D,F VI-C,E,F,D V-A,B,C,E
40 MR. AJAY KR. JHA      TGT M.Sc(Phy.),B.Ed X-D,F,I,H   IX-A,C,H
41 MRS. KALPANA JHA  TGT M.A(His.),M.Lib I to XII(LIB.)
42 MR. MUKESH KUMAR  TGT M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed X-E,J,I   
43 MRS. NIBHA KUMARI     TGT M.Sc(Zoo.),B.Ed VIII-E,I,G VII-F
44 DR. (MRS.) MALA KRI. SINGH TGT M.A(His.), B.Ed, Ph.D X-I,A,F   IX-I ,D
45 MR. S.M.H. RAHMAN  TGT M.Sc(Che.),B.Ed  X-D,F,B   IX-B,C,G
46 MRS. ANJU VERMA  TGT M.Sc(Phy.),B.Ed XI-A   X-A,C  IX-F,E
47 DR. RASHMI   TGT M.Sc(Che.),B.Ed,Ph.D IX-E,G,J  X-F,G,H
48 MR. UMESH KUMAR  TGT M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed X-F  IX-E,B 
49 MR. RAM SUSHIL SINGH  TGT M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed X-B    IX-C,G
50 MRS.PRABHA KUMARI TGT M.Sc(Phy.),MCA XII-A,C    XI-B,D
51 MR. DINDAYAL SINGH TGT MCA XII-B,D   XI-A,C
52 MRS. POONAM SHANKAR  Pr.T. M.A(Eng),B.Ed VIII-A,C  VII-A,C  VI-E
53 MRS. MANJU ARORA  Pr.T. M.A,B.Ed VIII-F VII-C V-C
54 MRS. JAYSHREE SHUKLA  Pr.T. M.A(Eco.),B.Ed VII-D,C,B,F   V-A
55 MRS. ARCHANA PD.      Pr.T M.Sc(Bot.),B.Ed VIII-B,H VII-C,E
56 MR. DHANANJAY PANDEY  Pr.T. B.A(Sans),B.Ed VIII-D,G  VI-B   V-F
57 MRS. SUDHA KUMARI  Pr.T. M.Sc(Zoo.),B.Ed  IV-A,C
58 MR. ARWIND KR. DAS  Pr.T. M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed VIII-A,H   VII-F,B  VI-D
59 MRS. REKHA RANI  Pr.T M.A(Eng.),B.Ed VII-B,G
60 MRS. ANITA KUMRI DUBEY  Pr.T. M.A(His.),B.Ed VII-B,F,E   VI-F
61 MRS. INDU KUMARI  Pr.T M.Sc(Che.),B.Ed VIII-D  VI-A,B  V-C,D
62 MRS. SULEKHA SRIVASTAVA  Pr.T. M.Sc(Che.),B.Ed VII-B   VI-D,E   V-A,B
63 MRS. CHANDA  Pr.T. M.Sc(Bot.),B.Ed VIII-C,A   VII-A  VI-C
64 MRS. VINEETA KUMARI      Pr.T. M.A(Hindi),B.Ed III-A,B   IV-A,C
65 MRS. NEELAM  Pr.T. M.A(Eco.),B.Ed VI-A,C  V-B,D,F
66 MRS. ARCHANA KUMARI  Pr.T. M.A(Psy.),B.Ed,Ph.D VIII-B  VII-E VI-D V-E
67 MRS. AMRITA SHARMA  Pr.T. M.A(Sans.),B.Ed VIII-A VII-D   VI-E   V-D
68 MISS. DEEP RASHMI    Pr.T. M.A(Hindi),B.Ed VIII-E VII-E VI-C,D V-E
69 MR. GOPAL SINGH  Pr.T M.Sc(Phy.),B.Ed VIII-F VII-D VI-F V-E,F
70 MRS. AMRITA RAJ Pr.T. M.A(Hindi),B.Ed,Ph.D VIII-H   VII-B,C    VI-F
71 MR.SATYENDRA KR. SINGH Pr.T. M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed X-D  IX-A,F
72 MRS. ANAMIKA SINHA Pr.T. M.Sc(Zoo.),B.Ed IV-B,D    III-A
73 MR. ANAND BHUSHAN  Pr.T. M.Sc(Che.),B.Ed X-A,C,H    IX-A,D,E,F,J 
74 MR. RAJ SHEKHAR THAKUR Pr.T. M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed VIII-E,G  VII-A,E   V-E
75 DR. (MRS.)  SWETA SINGH Pr.T. M.A,B.Ed,Ph.D IV-A  III-A,D
76 MRS. APARNA BASAK Pr.T. M.A(His.), B.Ed VIII-D,H,I  VI-B
77 MRS. PUNAM KUMARI Pr.T. M.A(Eco.), B.Ed VIII-G,A,C  VII-A
78 MR. DHARMENDRA SINGH Pr.T. M.A(Eng.),B.Ed VIII-D,I  VII-B,D  V-A
79 MR. RAM PRAVESH SHARMA Pr.T. M.A(Sans.), B.Ed VIII-I,A,F   VII-A  VI-C  V-C
80 MR. ROUSHAN KR. SINGH Pr.T. M.A(Maths),B.Ed V-C VI-C VII-B VIII-B
81 MR. JANARDAN SHARMA Pr.T. B.Com,Bpd,Dys. II to VIII
82 MRS. VINITA KUMARI-II Pr.T. M.A,B.Ed VIII-E,H   VII-E  VI-C  V-B
83 MRS. MANISHA MANAN Pr.T. B.A,Music VII-B,A  VI-B,A  V-D,E,F
84 MR. DHIRENDRA KUMAR    Pr.T. B.Sc,B.Ed IV-B,C   III-D
85 MISS. SHYAMLI SINGH Pr.T. M.A(Hindi),B.Ed I-C
86 MR. MANISH KUMAR Pr.T. B.Sc,B.Ed XI-B  X-B  IX-B,D,I
87 MR. DILIP KUMAR SINGH  Pr.T. B.A,B.Ed VIII-F   VII-F   VI-B,F    V-E
88 MRS. RASHMI KUMARI Pr.T. B.A Music IV-B    II-A,B,C,D
89 MR. YOGESH SHUKLA Pr.T. BPd,MPd XII-A,C  XI-A,C  X-A,B,E,F  IX-C,D,G,H,J
90 MR. RAKESH RAUSHAN  Pr.T. M.A(Sans.),B.Ed VIII-C VII-F VI-A V-A
91 MR. S.P. SINGH    Pr.T M.A(Eng.) X-B , I   IX-H,C,F
92 MISS KAHKASHAN BANO Pr.T B.A,B.Ed II-B
93 MRS. SUPRIYA  Pr.T M.A(Eng.) ,B.Ed IV-A,C   III-B,D
94 MR. R. KR. UPADHYAY      TEACHER(N.T) M.Sc(Maths) VII-C   VI-A,B  V-D,F
95 MRS. MONALISHA TEACHER M.Sc(Che.),B.Ed I-B
96 MR. VISHWAJEET RANJAN TEACHER B.Sc,B.Ed VI-E,F   V-A,B,C
97 MRS. SWATI BHARTI TEACHER M.A,B.Ed,STET LKG
98 MS. AARTI  KUMARI TEACHER B.A(Pol. Sc.),B.Ed IV-B,C,D  III-A II-A
99 MRS. SONAM KUMARI TEACHER B.Sc(Math),B.Ed IV-A,D III-A,C,D
100 MRS. MEGHNA MANISHA JHA TEACHER M.A(Eng),B.Ed IV-B,D  III-A,C
101 MS. ANJANA ROY TEACHER B.Sc(Zoo),B.Ed UKG-B
102 MRS. GEETANGALI TEACHER B.Sc(Chem),B.Ed,CTET,BTET I-A
103 MS. KRITIKA LAL TEACHER M.A(Sociology),B.Ed II-C
104 MRS. SHIKHA SINHA TEACHER M.Sc(Bio),B.Ed IV-D III-B,C II-D
105 MS. NEELAM ROY TEACHER M.Sc(Zoo.),B.Ed,CTET II-A
106 MS. KAVERI KUMARI TEACHER M.A(Hindi),B.Ed IV-D,B  III-C,D
107 MS. POOJA KUMARI TEACHER B.A(Pol. Sc.),B.Ed III-A,B,C II-A
108 MRS. RENU SINGH TEACHER B.A(Eng),CTET,DCA VI-A,D V-C,D,F 
109 MRS. RANJITA KUMARI TEACHER M.A(Hindi),B.Ed VI-A,B    V-C,D,F
110 MRS. PRIYADARSHINI KUMARI TEACHER B.Sc(Chem),B.Ed UKG-A
111 MR. KUMAR HARSHVARDHAN TEACHER B.Sc(Phy),B.Ed,CTET IV-C,D III-D,B
112 MRS. VARTIKA TEACHER B.A(Eco),B.Ed,M.Ed,CTET  VII-D,E VI-E  V-C,E
113 MS. KUMARI KALYANI TEACHER B.Com(Acc.)B.Ed II-D