logo
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 
Staff Details  
Sl.NO. NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION CLASSES/SEC TAUGHT
1 MR. R. ROY PRINCIPAL M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed Senior , Middle  & Primary sec.
2 MRS. SIDHI SUNIL PGT M.A(Geo.),B.Ed X-A,D,E,G  IX-A,J
3 MRS. MEENA VERMA     PGT M.Sc(Che.),B.Ed XII-B   XI-C   IX-D,F,G
4 MR. NILABH SHARAD    PGT M.Sc(Phy),B.Ed XII-A,B,C
5 MR. S.K. GHOSH  PGT M.Sc(Bot.),B.Ed XII-C XI-C
6 MR. SATYENDRA KR.  PGT M.A(Eng),B.Ed XII-B,D  XI-A,C
7 MR. V.C. DAS      PGT M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed XII-A XI-B X-H
8 MRS. ARTI SINGH  PGT M.A(Eco.),B.Ed  XII-D XI-D
9 MR. RAMESH SHARMA   PGT M.Sc(Che.),B.Ed XII-A,C   XI-B
10 MR. I.D. YADAV  PGT M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed XII-B    XI-A   X-I
11 MRS. JAYSHREE MISHRA  PGT M.A(Eng.),B.Ed XII-A,C  XI-B,D
12 MR. S.Y. MALLICK  PGT M.Com(Acc.),B.Ed XII-D XI-D
13 MRS. KUMUD VERMA  TGT M.A(Hindi),B.Ed,Ph.D VIII-A,B
14 MR. B.N. TIWARI  TGT M.A(Sans.),M.Ed IX-A,E,G   X-B,F
15 MRS. SANGHMITRA      TGT M.A(Geo.),B.Ed  X-C,J       IX-J,C,E,G,I
16 MRS. PREET PRIYADARSHINI  TGT M.A(His),B.Ed X-C,B,E    IX-G,C
17 MRS. MUKTA VERMA       TGT M.A(Sans.),B.Ed  X-A,G  IX-B,F,H
18 MRS. PUSHPA THAKUR     TGT M.A(Hindi),B.Ed  VIII-D,I   VII-D   VI-C  V-B
19 MRS. MAMTA THAKUR     TGT M.A(Sans.),B.Ed  X-D,E  IX-D
20 MRS. S. SAHAY     TGT M.A(Geo.),B.Ed, M.Ed.  X-B,H,F        IX-B,D,H,F 
21 MRS. VINITA YADAV  TGT M.A(His.),B.Ed  X-H,J   IX-A,E,J
22 MR. R. OJHA       TGT M.A(Sans.),M.Ed  X-C,H   IX-C
23 MRS. RASHMI KUMARI  TGT M.Sc(Zoo.),B.Ed  X-B,D,H,F    IX-A,E,J,I
24 MRS. RICHA RANJAN    TGT M.A(Hindi),B.Ed,Ph.D  VIII-F,C  VII-A,F V-A
25 MRS. PUSHPA SINHA  TGT M.A(Hindi),B.Ed X-I,J   IX-I,J
26 MR. DAMODAR PANDEY TGT M.A(Sans.),B.Ed VIII-H,E,D   VII-B VI-F
27 MR. S.M.A. TAUHEED  TGT M.A(Eng.),B.Ed X-J,G   IX-B,E,J
28 MRS. BINDU BALA  TGT M.A(Eco),B.Ed X-D,G  IX-B,F,H
29 MRS. MEERA PANDEY  TGT M.A(Eng.,B.Ed X-A,C,H   IX-G,D
30 MR. S.K. SHRIVASTAVA  TGT M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed X-C  IX-D,H
31 MR. VIDYA NAND SINGH  TGT M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed X-A,G  IX-I
32 MR. SUVENDU KUMAR PADHI TGT B.A,B.P.Ed,D.Y.Ed XII-B,D    XI-A,D    X-C,D,G,H   IX-A,D
33 MRS. RASHMI PRIYA      TGT M.A(Eng.),B.Ed X-D,E,F   IX-A,I
34 MR. A.K. THAKUR  TGT M.Sc(Phy),B.Ed XI-C    X-E,G      IX-G,J
35 MR. RAMESH KUMAR SINGH TGT M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed VIII-D,F,I VI-D
36 MR. P.C. DAS  TGT M.Sc(Bot.),B.Ed  X-A,C,E,G,I,J   IX-H,C
37 MR. SANJAY KR. SINGH  TGT B.A,Music VII-E,F VI-C,D V-B,D
38 MR. ARMAN ALI    TGT B.F.A,Multimedia and Animation II TO VIII ALL SECTIONS
39 MR. TRIPURARI MISHRA  TGT M.Com,B.Ed,Sangeet Prabhakar VIII-G,H  VII-C,D,F VI-C,E,F,D V-A,B,C,E
40 MR. AJAY KR. JHA      TGT M.Sc(Phy.),B.Ed X-D,F,I,H   IX-A,C,H
41 MRS. KALPANA JHA  TGT M.A(His.),M.Lib I to XII(LIB.)
42 MR. MUKESH KUMAR  TGT M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed X-E,J,I   
43 MRS. NIBHA KUMARI     TGT M.Sc(Zoo.),B.Ed VIII-E,I,G VII-F
44 DR. (MRS.) MALA KRI. SINGH TGT M.A(His.), B.Ed, Ph.D X-I,A,F   IX-I ,D
45 MR. S.M.H. RAHMAN  TGT M.Sc(Che.),B.Ed  X-D,F,B   IX-B,C,G
46 MRS. ANJU VERMA  TGT M.Sc(Phy.),B.Ed XI-A   X-A,C  IX-F,E
47 DR. RASHMI   TGT M.Sc(Che.),B.Ed,Ph.D IX-E,G,J  X-F,G,H
48 MR. UMESH KUMAR  TGT M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed X-F  IX-E,B 
49 MR. RAM SUSHIL SINGH  TGT M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed X-B    IX-C,G
50 MRS.PRABHA KUMARI TGT M.Sc(Phy.),MCA XII-A,C    XI-B,D
51 MR. DINDAYAL SINGH TGT MCA XII-B,D   XI-A,C
52 MRS. POONAM SHANKAR  Pr.T. M.A(Eng),B.Ed VIII-A,C  VII-A,C  VI-E
53 MRS. MANJU ARORA  Pr.T. M.A,B.Ed VIII-F VII-C V-C
54 MRS. JAYSHREE SHUKLA  Pr.T. M.A(Eco.),B.Ed VII-D,C,B,F   V-A
55 MRS. ARCHANA PD.      Pr.T M.Sc(Bot.),B.Ed VIII-B,H VII-C,E
56 MR. DHANANJAY PANDEY  Pr.T. B.A(Sans),B.Ed VIII-D,G  VI-B   V-F
57 MRS. SUDHA KUMARI  Pr.T. M.Sc(Zoo.),B.Ed  IV-A,C
58 MR. ARWIND KR. DAS  Pr.T. M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed VIII-A,H   VII-F,B  VI-D
59 MRS. REKHA RANI  Pr.T M.A(Eng.),B.Ed VII-B,G
60 MRS. ANITA KUMRI DUBEY  Pr.T. M.A(His.),B.Ed VII-B,F,E   VI-F
61 MRS. INDU KUMARI  Pr.T M.Sc(Che.),B.Ed VIII-D  VI-A,B  V-C,D
62 MRS. SULEKHA SRIVASTAVA  Pr.T. M.Sc(Che.),B.Ed VII-B   VI-D,E   V-A,B
63 MRS. CHANDA  Pr.T. M.Sc(Bot.),B.Ed VIII-C,A   VII-A  VI-C
64 MRS. VINEETA KUMARI      Pr.T. M.A(Hindi),B.Ed III-A,B   IV-A,C
65 MRS. NEELAM  Pr.T. M.A(Eco.),B.Ed VI-A,C  V-B,D,F
66 MRS. ARCHANA KUMARI  Pr.T. M.A(Psy.),B.Ed,Ph.D VIII-B  VII-E VI-D V-E
67 MRS. AMRITA SHARMA  Pr.T. M.A(Sans.),B.Ed VIII-A VII-D   VI-E   V-D
68 MISS. DEEP RASHMI    Pr.T. M.A(Hindi),B.Ed VIII-E VII-E VI-C,D V-E
69 MR. GOPAL SINGH  Pr.T M.Sc(Phy.),B.Ed VIII-F VII-D VI-F V-E,F
70 MRS. AMRITA RAJ Pr.T. M.A(Hindi),B.Ed,Ph.D VIII-H   VII-B,C    VI-F
71 MR.SATYENDRA KR. SINGH Pr.T. M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed X-D  IX-A,F
72 MRS. ANAMIKA SINHA Pr.T. M.Sc(Zoo.),B.Ed IV-B,D    III-A
73 MR. ANAND BHUSHAN  Pr.T. M.Sc(Che.),B.Ed X-A,C,H    IX-A,D,E,F,J 
74 MR. RAJ SHEKHAR THAKUR Pr.T. M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed VIII-E,G  VII-A,E   V-E
75 DR. (MRS.)  SWETA SINGH Pr.T. M.A,B.Ed,Ph.D IV-A  III-A,D
76 MRS. APARNA BASAK Pr.T. M.A(His.), B.Ed VIII-D,H,I  VI-B
77 MRS. PUNAM KUMARI Pr.T. M.A(Eco.), B.Ed VIII-G,A,C  VII-A
78 MR. DHARMENDRA SINGH Pr.T. M.A(Eng.),B.Ed VIII-D,I  VII-B,D  V-A
79 MR. RAM PRAVESH SHARMA Pr.T. M.A(Sans.), B.Ed VIII-I,A,F   VII-A  VI-C  V-C
80 MR. ROUSHAN KR. SINGH Pr.T. M.A(Maths),B.Ed V-C VI-C VII-B VIII-B
81 MR. JANARDAN SHARMA Pr.T. B.Com,Bpd,Dys. II to VIII
82 MRS. VINITA KUMARI-II Pr.T. M.A,B.Ed VIII-E,H   VII-E  VI-C  V-B
83 MRS. MANISHA MANAN Pr.T. B.A,Music VII-B,A  VI-B,A  V-D,E,F
84 MR. DHIRENDRA KUMAR    Pr.T. B.Sc,B.Ed IV-B,C   III-D
85 MISS. SHYAMLI SINGH Pr.T. M.A(Hindi),B.Ed I-C
86 MR. MANISH KUMAR Pr.T. B.Sc,B.Ed XI-B  X-B  IX-B,D,I
87 MR. DILIP KUMAR SINGH  Pr.T. B.A,B.Ed VIII-F   VII-F   VI-B,F    V-E
88 MRS. RASHMI KUMARI Pr.T. B.A Music IV-B    II-A,B,C,D
89 MR. YOGESH SHUKLA Pr.T. BPd,MPd XII-A,C  XI-A,C  X-A,B,E,F  IX-C,D,G,H,J
90 MR. RAKESH RAUSHAN  Pr.T. M.A(Sans.),B.Ed VIII-C VII-F VI-A V-A
91 MR. S.P. SINGH    Pr.T M.A(Eng.) X-B , I   IX-H,C,F
92 MISS KAHKASHAN BANO Pr.T B.A,B.Ed II-B
93 MRS. SUPRIYA  Pr.T M.A(Eng.) ,B.Ed IV-A,C   III-B,D
94 MR. R. KR. UPADHYAY      TEACHER(N.T) M.Sc(Maths) VII-C   VI-A,B  V-D,F
95 MRS. MONALISHA TEACHER M.Sc(Che.),B.Ed I-B
96 MR. VISHWAJEET RANJAN TEACHER B.Sc,B.Ed VI-E,F   V-A,B,C
97 MRS. SWATI BHARTI TEACHER M.A,B.Ed,STET LKG
98 MS. AARTI  KUMARI TEACHER B.A(Pol. Sc.),B.Ed, CTET IV-B,C,D  III-A II-A
99 MRS. SONAM KUMARI TEACHER B.Sc(Math),B.Ed IV-A,D III-A,C,D
100 MRS. MEGHNA MANISHA JHA TEACHER M.A(Eng),B.Ed IV-B,D  III-A,C
101 MS. ANJANA ROY TEACHER B.Sc(Zoo),B.Ed UKG-B
102 MRS. GEETANGALI TEACHER B.Sc(Chem),B.Ed,CTET,BTET I-A
103 MS. KRITIKA LAL TEACHER M.A(Sociology),B.Ed II-C
104 MRS. SHIKHA SINHA TEACHER M.Sc(Bio),B.Ed IV-D III-B,C II-D
105 MS. NEELAM ROY TEACHER M.Sc(Zoo.),B.Ed,CTET II-A
106 MS. KAVERI KUMARI TEACHER M.A(Hindi),B.Ed IV-D,B  III-C,D
107 MS. POOJA KUMARI TEACHER B.A(Pol. Sc.),B.Ed III-A,B,C II-A
108 MRS. RENU SINGH TEACHER B.A(Eng),CTET,DCA VI-A,D V-C,D,F 
109 MRS. RANJITA KUMARI TEACHER M.A(Hindi),B.Ed VI-A,B    V-C,D,F
110 MRS. PRIYADARSHINI KUMARI TEACHER B.Sc(Chem),B.Ed UKG-A
111 MR. KUMAR HARSHVARDHAN TEACHER B.Sc(Phy),B.Ed,CTET IV-C,D III-D,B
112 MRS. VARTIKA TEACHER B.A(Eco),B.Ed,M.Ed,CTET  VII-D,E VI-E  V-C,E
113 MS. KUMARI KALYANI TEACHER B.Com(Acc.)B.Ed II-D
114 MR. ROUSHAN KUMAR TEACHER B.Com(Acc), B.Ed, CTET II-D, III-B,C, IV-D