logo
Latest News  
 

DAV Public School

Khagaul, PATNA

DAV Public School

DAV Public School

Khagaul, PATNA

DAV Public School

Shree Punam Suri Ji

Arya Mahasammelan

Shree Punam Suri Ji

D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOL

Welcome to DAV CMC team members

D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOL
About School

The glorious tradition of DAV school started in the year 1885 by Lajpat Rai. He was highly influenced by the ideals of Maharashi Dayanand Read More

Principal's Message

D.A.V stand for Dayanand  Anglo –Vedic School . The name itself says it allas it exhibits the motto of our institutions more beautifully then any Read More

Happy Birthday

24/02/2015
Name : AYUSH RAJ
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR
Mother Name : MAMTA KUMARI
Class :UKG | Section : A

26/02/2014
Name : DIKSHA SINHA
Father Name : KAMAL KUMAR
Mother Name : JULI KUMARI
Class :I | Section : A

25/02/2014
Name : SAGAR KUMAR
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : MAUSHAM KUMARI
Class :I | Section : A

26/02/2013
Name : AYUSH RAJ
Father Name : MR.BIRENDRA KUMAR
Mother Name : MRS.SUNITA KUMARI
Class :II | Section : A

28/02/2011
Name : DARSHIKA KUMARI
Father Name : MR.DILIP KUMAR
Mother Name : Mrs.SINDHU KUMARI
Class :III | Section : B

24/02/2010
Name : AYUSH KUMAR
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR ROSHAN
Mother Name : AMRITA GUPTA
Class :V | Section : B

28/02/2010
Name : ARADHANA KUMARI
Father Name : AJIT KUMAR
Mother Name : BIMLA DEVI
Class :V | Section : C

24/02/2010
Name : RAVI RAJ
Father Name : AMRENDRA TIWARI
Mother Name : SONI DEVI
Class :V | Section : C

28/02/2008
Name : SANCHITA PANDEY
Father Name : SANTOSH PANDEY
Mother Name : SHWETA PANDEY
Class :VI | Section : A

25/02/2009
Name : SUBHLASHNA
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR
Mother Name : BANDANA KUMARI
Class :VI | Section : C

24/02/2008
Name : SHAURYA
Father Name : NILENDU KUMAR
Mother Name : RINA KUMARI
Class :VI | Section : D

28/02/2009
Name : NARAYANI
Father Name : MR. RANJAN PRABHAKAR
Mother Name : VIBHA
Class :VI | Section : E

27/02/2009
Name : JAGRIT RAJ
Father Name : MR. ANIL KUMAR THAKUR
Mother Name : NEELAM DEVI
Class :VI | Section : E

25/02/2009
Name : KUNAL KUMAR
Father Name : MR. DHARMVEER SINGH
Mother Name : BABITA DEVI
Class :VI | Section : E

28/02/2009
Name : SUDHANSHU JHA
Father Name : MR. HARI NARAYAN JHA
Mother Name : KAMINI JHA
Class :VI | Section : E

27/02/2009
Name : VIRAT KASHYAP
Father Name : VIJAY KUMAR DUBEY
Mother Name : SUSHMA DUBEY
Class :VI | Section : F

25/02/2007
Name : ANANAYA SINGH
Father Name : MR. A.K.NIRAJ
Mother Name : ANURADHA SINGH
Class :VII | Section : A

25/02/2007
Name : SAKSHI
Father Name : BINOD CHOUDHARY
Mother Name : SEEMA DEVI
Class :VII | Section : B

28/02/2008
Name : AMAN KUMAR
Father Name : HARENDRA RAM
Mother Name : REKHA DEVI
Class :VII | Section : F

27/02/2007
Name : UTSAV CHANDRA
Father Name : DIWESH CHANDRA
Mother Name : POONAM SINHA
Class :VIII | Section : C

26/02/2007
Name : SAMEER RAJ
Father Name : RAJKUMAR RANJAN
Mother Name : SUMAN KUMARI
Class :VIII | Section : C

24/02/2006
Name : ABHINAV KUMAR SINGH
Father Name : HARENDRA KUMAR
Mother Name : ASHA HARENDRA SINGH
Class :VIII | Section : C

28/02/2006
Name : SHASHANK KUMAR
Father Name : BISHWANATH SINGH
Mother Name : RENU SINGH
Class :VIII | Section : C

27/02/2006
Name : AMBESH KUMAR SINGH
Father Name : AJEET KUMAR
Mother Name : NEELAM DEVI
Class :VIII | Section : D

27/02/2006
Name : NEHA SINHA
Father Name : SINHA ASHWINI KUMAR RAJENDRA
Mother Name : NIVA SINHA
Class :VIII | Section : F

25/02/2006
Name : SHIVANG SHIV MURTHY
Father Name : SHIV MURTI SINGH
Mother Name : PRAJESH SINGH
Class :IX | Section : I

27/02/2006
Name : RITIKA RAJ
Father Name : RAJU KUMAR
Mother Name : RANJEETA SINHA
Class :IX | Section : B

28/02/2006
Name : ARYAN RAJ
Father Name : RANJAN KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : BEAUTY SINGH
Class :IX | Section : I

26/02/2006
Name : CHANDAN KUMAR
Father Name : PREM KUMAR
Mother Name : VIBHA KUMARI
Class :IX | Section : J

26/02/2006
Name : TANISHQ RAY
Father Name : DIPAK PRASAD RAY
Mother Name : SANGEETA RAY
Class :IX | Section : J

26/02/2005
Name : SONAL PRIYA
Father Name : DILEEP KUMAR KAMAT
Mother Name : KIRAN KUMARI
Class :IX | Section : H

28/02/2006
Name : ROUNAK KUMAR
Father Name : DHANANJA KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : CHANDRALEKHA SINGH
Class :IX | Section : D

28/02/2003
Name : HARSH RAJ
Father Name : NEERAJ KUMAR
Mother Name : RANJU DEVI
Class :X | Section : A

25/02/2005
Name : SURBHI KUMARI
Father Name : MUKESH SORAMPURI
Mother Name : TUNNI DEVI
Class :X | Section : B

25/02/2005
Name : MD ABU SUFIYAN
Father Name : MD ABUL KALAM
Mother Name : AFSHAN NEZAMI
Class :X | Section : C

25/02/2005
Name : ASHISH KUMAR
Father Name : JANARDAN TIWARI
Mother Name : SARITA DEVI
Class :X | Section : C

26/02/2001
Name : VISHAL KUMAR
Father Name : ANUP RAI
Mother Name : SANJU DEVI
Class :X | Section : D

24/02/2004
Name : VINEEL
Father Name : VIPLOVE KUMAR
Mother Name : NEELAM KUMARI
Class :X | Section : D

28/02/2004
Name : ABHISHEK KUMAR
Father Name : DILIP KUMAR
Mother Name : RUBY DEVI
Class :X | Section : E

28/02/2005
Name : KAJAL KUMARI
Father Name : RANJEET KUMAR
Mother Name : RINA DEVI
Class :X | Section : E

28/02/2005
Name : SHRUTI KUMARI
Father Name : HARIHAR SINGH
Mother Name : NILAM SINGH
Class :X | Section : F

24/02/2005
Name : PARKHI
Father Name : PAWAN KUMAR KESHARI
Mother Name : MONIKA KESHARI
Class :X | Section : I

28/02/2005
Name : ANANYA VERMA
Father Name : SANJEEV KUMAR VERMA
Mother Name : ARTI VERMA
Class :X | Section : I

26/02/2003
Name : SHRISH KUMAR
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : SURYAMANI DEVI
Class :XII | Section : A

28/02/2003
Name : ISHA KUMARI
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR
Mother Name : ARCHANA KUMARI
Class :XII | Section : C

24/02/2003
Name : SHAGUN NATH
Father Name : SIDHARTH NATH
Mother Name : RAJNI NATH
Class :XII | Section : D

25/02/2001
Name : SNEHA SINHA
Father Name : PANKAJ KUMAR SINHA
Mother Name : RENU SINHA
Class :XII | Section : D

28/02/2006
Name : AYUSH KUMAR
Father Name : DHIRENDRA KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : BABY KUMARI
Class :VIII | Section : I

28/02/2007
Name : SONI ROY
Father Name : KAMLESH KUMAR ROY
Mother Name : KUMARI VIDYOTMA RANI
Class :VIII | Section : I

28/02/2007
Name : SONU ROY
Father Name : KAMLESH KUMAR ROY
Mother Name : KUMARI VIDYOTMA RANI
Class :VIII | Section : I

28/02/2011
Name : MD. AYATUL ISLAM
Father Name : BULAND SHADAB
Mother Name : ZEBA MUMTAZ
Class :IV | Section : C

28/02/2010
Name : PRAGYA KUMARI
Father Name : ANND KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : SARITA SINGH
Class :IV | Section : C

28/02/2014
Name : PRAGYA SINGH
Father Name : KRISHNA MURARI SINGH
Mother Name : KUMARI SHYAMA SINGH
Class :I | Section : B

25/02/2011
Name : ANSHIKA MISHRA
Father Name : MASTRAJ MISHRA
Mother Name : RINTU DEVI
Class :IV | Section : D

26/02/2015
Name : VAIBHAVI SINGH
Father Name : ASHWANI KUMAR
Mother Name : SHALINI
Class :UKG | Section : B

25/02/2013
Name : SHIVAM KUMAR
Father Name : JITENDRA KUMAR
Mother Name : AMRITA KUMARI
Class :II | Section : B

26/02/2012
Name : ARYAN ABHIJEET
Father Name : OM PRAKASH SINGH
Mother Name : POONAM KUMARI
Class :II | Section : B

28/02/2012
Name : Trisha raj
Father Name : Amrendra singh
Mother Name : Ruchi raj
Class :II | Section : D

26/02/2009
Name : DURGESH KUMAR
Father Name : SANTOSH PANDEY
Mother Name : KUSUM KUMARI
Class :V | Section : D

24/02/2012
Name : Utkarsh Raj
Father Name : Sudhir Kumar
Mother Name : Manisha Bharti
Class :III | Section : C

27/02/2010
Name : ATHARAVA RAJ
Father Name : PRAFULL KUMAR
Mother Name : JYOTI KUMARI
Class :V | Section : D

26/02/2011
Name : Akshat Amit Shrivastava
Father Name : Amit Kumar
Mother Name : Dr Bhawani Sharday
Class :III | Section : C

25/02/2004
Name : APARNA KUMARI
Father Name : Gangesh Kumar Choudhary
Mother Name : Priyanka Kumari
Class :XI | Section : C

26/02/2004
Name : CHINMAY SHIVAM
Father Name : Pradyumna Kumar Upadhyay
Mother Name : Seema Upadhyay
Class :XI | Section : C

25/02/2004
Name : ISHAAN SINGH
Father Name : Dhirendra Kumar
Mother Name : Nivedita
Class :XI | Section : D

27/02/2003
Name : PIYUSH RAJ
Father Name : Rajesh Chandra Roy
Mother Name : Neetu Kumari
Class :XI | Section : B

28/02/2004
Name : RAJ VARDHAN PATHAK
Father Name : DINESH KUMAR
Mother Name : SUMAN PATHAK
Class :XI | Section : B

25/02/2004
Name : MANSHI KUMARI
Father Name : Bhola Kumar Gupta
Mother Name : Rekha Devi
Class :XI | Section : C

27/02/2004
Name : ASHISH KUMAR JHA
Father Name : HARENDRA KUMAR JHA
Mother Name : RATIKALA JHA
Class :XI | Section : B

24/02/2008
Name : PARTH PAL
Father Name : SUBHASH KUMAR PAL
Mother Name : LILAWATI PAL
Class :VI | Section : B

27/02/2006
Name : KESHAV DHIR SHAHI
Father Name : Lt Dr Randhir Shashi
Mother Name : Shashi Shahi
Class :VIII | Section : G

28/02/2006
Name : SHRISHTI KUMARI
Father Name : RANJAN KUMAR RAY
Mother Name : KIRAN KUMARI
Class :IX | Section : E

27/02/2011
Name : DEEPESH JHA
Father Name : Rajesh Kumar Jha
Mother Name : Bharti Jha
Class :III | Section : B

27/02/2002
Name : ARYAN SINGH
Father Name : Manoj Kumar
Mother Name : Asha Singh
Class :XI | Section : NA

27/02/2003
Name : MD RASHID HUSSAIN
Father Name : Firoj Hussain
Mother Name : Nasreen Bano
Class :X | Section : NA
Student/Parent Login
 
 
NOTICE BOARD
  • Entrance Test Result Class LKG to V (2nd Supplementary List for Admission) Date: 18/02/2020.

      Download
  • Annual Examination Date Sheet (Session:2019-20) For Classes LKG to VII and IX.

      Download
  • Entrance Test Result Class LKG to V (1st Supplementary List for Admission) Date: 13/02/2020.

      Download
  • Entrance Test - 2020 Result Classes LKG to V (Date of Exam. - 12/01/2020).

      Download
  • Admission Notice - Registration Open from 20/12/2019 to 10/01/2020.

      Download
  • Buses Schedule for All Wings w.e.f 10-02-2020.

      Download
  • CBSE Sample Papers (2019-20) Uploaded on school website & Snap HomeWork App. For downloading Click on Assignment/e-Lesson Plan section ---> Select Class ---> Choose Subject ---  

  • Dear Parents; Please download Snap Homework App and ask your ward of their Class-Code for monitoring class activities, Home work etc. You may also download class code.

      Download
  • DAV University Programmes

      Download
  • AISSE-2019 CLASS-X Toppers List

      Download
  • AISSCE-2019 CLASS-XII Toppers List

      Download
  • BUSES ROUTE FOR SPECIAL ACTIVITIES & TEACHERS PROGRAMMES

      Download
  • PARENTS’ AUTHORIZATION TO ALLOW THEIR WARDS TO LEAVE SCHOOL CAMPUS AFTER SPECIAL ACTIVITIES IN SCHOOL-PROFORMA

      Download